English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Sewers and Drainage)
groundwater recharge [correct]; aquifer recharge [correct]
DEF: Replenishment of groundwater naturally by precipitation or runoff or artificially by spreading or injection.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Égouts et drainage)
alimentation de la nappe souterraine [correct, feminine noun]; recharge de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation en eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réapprovisionnement en eau de la zone de saturation d’une nappe souterraine, par des processus naturels ou des méthodes artificielles, pour un usage ultérieur.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Alcantarillas y drenaje)
alimentación de un acuífero [feminine noun]; recarga de las aguas subterráneas [feminine noun]