English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
riverine swamp [correct]
CONT: Riverine swamp: These swamps occur along the banks of rivers and permanent and intermittent streams. The water table in riverine swamps is maintained by the level of the water in the adjacent river or stream.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage riverain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage riverain : Ces marécages se trouvent le long des berges des rivières et des ruisseaux pérennes et intermittents. La nappe phréatique des marécages riverains est maintenue par le niveau de l'eau de la rivière ou du ruisseau avoisinants.