English (Types of Concrete; Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction Materials)
hot-mix bituminous concrete [correct]; hot-mix type of bituminous concrete [correct]
CONT: Types of bituminous mixtures are many and varied. They range from simple surface treatments to more expensive hot-mix bituminous concrete using high quality aggregates.
French (Sortes de béton; Bitumes; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
béton bitumineux à chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le liant est fluide, [...] il se rassemble en globules à la surface des grains de silex. S’ il est durci(béton bitumineux à chaud en contact permanent avec une nappe d’eau) on constate [...] un film d’eau entre [...] mortier et [...] granulat.