English (General Warehousing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
wet storage [correct]
DEF: The temporary storage of "live" shellfish from approved sources, intended for marketing, in containers or floats in natural bodies of seawater or in tanks containing natural or synthetic seawater.
French (Entreposage général; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
entreposage humide [masculine noun]
DEF: Entreposage temporaire de coquillage «vivants» provenant de sources approuvées et destinés à la vente, en contenants ou sur flotteurs, placés dans des nappes naturelles «d’eau de mer» ou dans des bassins contenant de l'eau de mer naturelle ou synthétique.