English (Water Supply; Aquaculture)
natural oxygenation [correct]
CONT: If possible, a waterfall is placed between the basins, and in some instances fish breeders use various U-tubes. When natural oxygenation between basins is not sufficient, surface aerators and bubble aeration are used.
French (Alimentation en eau; Aquaculture)
oxygénation naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si c'est possible, une chute d’eau est prévue entre chaque bassin; exceptionnellement quelques pisciculteurs exploitent des tubes en «U», d’efficacité différente. Lorsque l'oxygénation naturelle entre chaque bassin n’ est pas suffisante, les aérateurs de surface et l'aération par bullage sont mis à contribution.