English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Air Pollution; Nuclear Waste Materials)
black rain [correct]
CONT: The intense fires created around Hiroshima by the bomb carried large quantities of ash into the atmosphere. The ash had the effect of "seeding" the clouds and the result was a "black rain" which fell 1-2 hours after the explosion. This rain, which almost had the consistency of tar, was a combination of the ash, radioactive fallout, and water.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Pollution de l'air; Déchets nucléaires)
pluie noire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après le largage de la bombe atomique sur Hiroshima, [...] une fumée comprenant des substances radioactives s’est élevée et mélangée aux gouttes d’eau dans l'air avant de retomber en une pluie noire.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Contaminación del aire; Desechos nucleares)
lluvia negra [feminine noun]