English (Analytical Chemistry)
Knudsen's tables
French (Chimie analytique)
tables Knudsen [feminine noun, plural]; tables hydrographiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Tables publiées par M. Knudsen en 1901 pour faciliter le calcul de la chlorinité de l'eau de mer et sa conversion en salinité et densité ramenée à la pression normale.
Spanish (Química analítica)
tablas de Knudsen [feminine noun]