English (Lighting Fixtures)
drip-proof lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting so constructed that, when mounted in its designed position, it will withstand drops of water falling in a substantially vertical direction.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire protégé contre les gouttes d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire construit pour supporter l'action de gouttes d’eau tombant d’une direction pratiquement verticale, lorsqu'il est en position normale d’utilisation.