English (Meteorology; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
silver iodide seeding [correct]
DEF: A method of cloud seeding in which silver iodide crystals are introduced into the supercooled portions of clouds to induce the nucleation of ice crystals and, thus, precipitation.
French (Météorologie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
ensemencement à l'iodure d'argent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemencement des nuages avec de l'iodure d’argent, généralement limité aux nuages d’eau surfondue.
Spanish (Meteorología; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
siembra de yoduro de plata [feminine noun]
DEF: Siembra de las nubes con yoduro de plata, en general limitada a las nubes subfundidas.