English (Atmospheric Physics)
water sky [correct]
DEF: [A] dark streak on the underside of low clouds, indicating the presence of water features, in the vicinity of ice.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
ciel d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande sombre sur le dessous de nuages bas indiquant la présence d’eau dans le voisinage de la glace.