English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
slope bog [correct]
DEF: A bog occurring in areas of high rainfall on appreciably sloping land surfaces, fed by rainwater and by water draining from other nutrient-poor peatlands.
OBS: The peat may exceed 1 m in thickness.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe inclinée [correct, feminine noun]; bog incliné [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] qui se rencontre dans les zones très pluvieuses, sur des surfaces très inclinées, alimentées par l'eau de pluie et l'eau provenant d’autres tourbières pauvres en éléments nutritifs.
OBS: L’épaisseur de la tourbe peut dépasser 1 m.