English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Field Engineering (Military); Paradrop and Airdrop)
airdroppable reverse osmosis water purification unit [correct]; ADROWPU [correct]
French (Traitement des eaux; Génie (Militaire); Parachutage et largage)
système de purification d'eau par osmose inverse largable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SPEOIL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de purification d’eau par osmose inverse largable; SPEOIL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.