English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
conversion rate [correct]
CONT: Conversion rate. This is the ration between the volume of purified water collected in a given time and the volume required to supply the [reverse osmosis] module during the same time.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
taux de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux de conversion. Il représente le rapport entre le volume d’eau épurée, recueilli pendant un temps donné, et celui nécessaire pour alimenter le module [d’osmose inverse] dans le même temps.