English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
gate setting
CONT: gate setting ... at one half gate open.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
volume d'eau [masculine noun]
CONT: volume d’eau correspondant à une vanne [...] ouverte à moitié.