English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
perfectly clarified water
OBS: When water contains large quantities of suspended matter, when it must be permanently cleansed of its organic matter content, or when perfectly clarified water is necessary, it is essential to effect preliminary clarification.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau de parfaite qualité [correct]
OBS: [...] quand les eaux sont chargées, lorsqu'elles doivent être débarrassées en permanence des matières organiques ou quand il est nécessaire d’obtenir une eau de parfaite qualité, il est indispensable de procéder à une décantation préalable.