English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration; Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
infiltrometer [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring the rate of entry of fluid into a porous body, for example, water into soil.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques; Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
infiltromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer le taux de pénétration d’un fluide dans un corps poreux; par exemple, l'eau dans le sol.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Ciencia del suelo; Hidrología e hidrografía)
infiltrómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo para medir la velocidad de infiltración.