English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
aerated water
OBS: Pre-aeration ... leads to partial nitrification, which can be supplemented by reinjecting the aerated water into the ground and then collecting it again after fairly prolonged percolation.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau aérée [correct]
OBS: Une préaération [...] en amont de filtres fonctionnant à faible vitesse, conduit à une nitrification partielle dont le processus peut être complété par réinjection dans le sol d’une eau aérée à nouveau et reprise ensuite après une percolation assez longue.