English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
Monolith lysimeter [correct]; Soil-Block lysimeter [correct]
OBS: The Monolith or Soil-Block lysimeter is composed of a casing built around a natural block of soil and provided with an open bottom. Percolation is collected in receiving tanks.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
lysimètre Monolith [masculine noun]; lysimètre Soil-Block [masculine noun]
OBS: Le lysimètre Monolith ou Soil-Block est constitué d’une enveloppe construite autour d’un bloc de sol non remanié et a le fond ouvert. L'eau de percolation est recueillie dans des réservoirs collecteurs.