English (Geological Research and Exploration; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
percolating water [correct]; descending water
DEF: Water that moves through the pore spaces of the ground.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Traitement des eaux)
eau de percolation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Percolation : mouvement descendant de l'eau dans le sol [...]