English (Pools; Solar Energy)
solar blanket [correct]
DEF: A floating polyethylene material that insulates the pool surface and allows light to pass through into the pool.
French (Piscines; Énergie solaire)
couverture solaire [correct, feminine noun]; toile solaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de matériau en polyéthylène flottant et transparent qui isole la surface de la piscine tout en permettant à la lumière de pénétrer dans l'eau.