English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourism (General))
spa [correct]; spa resort [correct]; health spa resort [correct]; health spa [correct]; resort spa [correct]
DEF: A locality containing a mineral spring resorted to for cures.
CONT: A visit to this top California health spa will revitalize the body, mind and spirit ... Nestled away on 200 private acres in Vista, just 40 miles north of San Diego, Cal-a-Vie is a health spa resort for 24 guests; offering more personalized attention than any hotel or resort spa.
CONT: The health spa at "The Hills Health Ranch" is a true destination spa vacation resort, specializing in, weight loss, fitness, hiking, and world class gourmet spa cuisine.
CONT: Breiten above Mörel in the Upper Valais is the only spa resort in the Alps which owns ... a spa, where the springwater is enriched with pure natural brine ...
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Tourisme (Généralités))
station thermale [correct, feminine noun]; installation thermale [correct, feminine noun]; station de cure [correct, feminine noun]; ville d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; ville d'eaux [correct, feminine noun]; station hydrominérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu spécialisé dans l’exploitation d’eaux dotées de propriétés thérapeutiques médicalement reconnues.
CONT: Breiten est la seule station thermale Suisse dans les Alpes qui jouit d’une piscine curative à l'eau de saumure.
CONT: Tout remonte à la fin des années 1800, au sanatorium de Battle Creek. Il s’agissait à la fois d’un hôpital et d’une installation thermale pour la haute société.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Turismo (Generalidades))
estación termal [correct, feminine noun]