English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
re-cycled water
OBS: Ozone-impregnated air can be produced on the spot by relatively sophisticated equipment. Production of ozone requires ... re-cycled water. Dissolution in the water to be disinfected must be carried out in a special tank before it is introduced into the pool to avoid inconveniencing the bathers.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau recyclée [correct]
OBS: L'air ozone est fabriqué sur place avec un appareillage d’une technicité élaborée. Sa production nécessite [de l'] eau recyclée. Sa dissolution dans l'eau à stériliser doit se faire dans un bassin de contact spécial avant entrée dans la piscine afin de ne pas indisposer les baigneurs.