English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
perforated tray [correct]
CONT: The atomized water collects at the bottom of the dome on a perforated tray (8) ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
plateau perforé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau pulvérisée est recueillie à la base du dôme sur un plateau perforé(8) [...]