English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
pluviogram [correct]; pluviograph record [correct]
CONT: The pluviograph was erected in the course of January and worked without interruption since the [first of] March. ... For further security, an ordinary rain-gauge ... is kept beside the pluviograph, and it has occasionally been found advisable to correct the pluviograms by the readings of that gauge.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pluviogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement de la variation de la précipitation de la pluie mesurée en hauteur d’eau au moyen d’un pluviographe.