English (Meteorology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrometeorology [correct]; hydrological meteorology [correct]
DEF: Study of the atmospheric and the land phases of the hydrological cycle, with emphasis on the interrelationships involved.
French (Météorologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrométéorologie [correct, feminine noun]; météorologie hydrologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la météorologie traitant de l'eau présente dans l'atmosphère sous la forme de pluie, de nuage, de neige, de grêle, et de ses effets sur les inondations, l'agriculture, etc.
CONT: L’hydrométéorologie est la partie de la météorologie qui touche directement aux problèmes hydrologiques.
Spanish (Meteorología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrometeorología [correct, feminine noun]; meteorología hidrológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las fases atmosférica y terrestre en el ciclo hidrológico, en especial de sus interrelaciones.