English (Agriculture)
swale [correct]
DEF: A low lying or depressed and often wet stretch of land.
French (Agriculture)
baissière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfoncement d’une terre labourée, d’un champ, retenant l'eau de pluie.
Spanish (Agricultura)
bajío [correct, masculine noun]