English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
storm sewage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mixture of sewage and the surface water arising from heavy rainfall or melting snow (ice).
OBS: storm sewage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau usée pluviale [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange d’eau usée et d’eau de surface provenant de fortes pluies ou de neige (glace) fondue.
OBS: eau usée pluviale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
drenaje pluvial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de agua residual y el agua superficial proveniente de lluvia intensa o nieve (hielo) que se derrite.