English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Pipes and Fittings)
back siphonage [correct]; backsiphonage [correct]
DEF: Backflow caused by a negative or subatmospheric pressure within a water system.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Tuyauterie et raccords)
siphonnement à rebours [correct, masculine noun]; contre-siphonnement [masculine noun]; contresiphonnement [correct, masculine noun]; rentrée d'eau [feminine noun]; aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspiration d’eau généralement polluée dans un réseau de distribution, causée par une baisse de pression dans le réseau.
DEF: Reflux accidentel de l’eau dans une tuyauterie ou un siphon par création d’un vide dans les tuyaux.
Spanish (Distribución del agua; Tuberías y accesorios)
retorno [correct, masculine noun]; contrasifonaje [correct, masculine noun]; reflujo [correct, masculine noun]