English (Soil Science)
structure index
OBS: Any measurement of a soil physical property, such as aggregation, porosity, permeability to air or water, or bulk density, that denotes or indicates the structural condition of a soil.
French (Science du sol)
indice de structure
OBS: Toute mesure d’une propriété physique d’un sol, comme l'agrégation, la porosité, la perméabilité à l'air et à l'eau, ou la densité apparente, qui donne quelque indication de l'état structural d’un sol.