English (Social Organization)
caste-based untouchability [correct]
CONT: Although caste-based untouchability was abolished in 1963, discriminatory practices continue. For example, social custom prevents Dalits from touching the drinking water, milk, or cooked food, or from entering private houses, shops, or cowsheds.
French (Organisation sociale)
intouchabilité fondée sur la caste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que l'intouchabilité fondée sur la caste ait été abolie en 1963, les pratiques discriminatoires se poursuivent. Ainsi, selon les coutumes sociales, les Dalits ne peuvent toucher ni l'eau potable, ni le lait, ni les plats cuisinés. Ils ne peuvent entrer ni dans les maisons, ni dans les boutiques, ni dans les étables.