English (Water Supply)
private water supply [correct]
CONT: What percentage of Canadians rely on private water supplies? 14-15 percent range of Canadians, living primarily in rural areas, rely on private wells, cisterns or other sources for their drinking water.
French (Alimentation en eau)
approvisionnement en eau privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quel pourcentage de Canadiens dépend des approvisionnements en eau privé? On estime que 14-15 % des Canadiens, habitant principalement dans des zones rurales, dépendent de puits, citernes et autres sources privées d’eau potable.