English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
analogue plate [correct]
CONT: [The printing press Genius 52] has no integrated imaging facility but targets graphic enterprises that either still work with analogue plates ...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
plaque analogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La presse offset sans eau Genius 52] ne dispose pas de gravure intégrée : elle s’adresse surtout à des entreprises graphiques, disposant déjà d’un CTP [Computer-to-Plate] ou utilisant encore des plaques analogiques [...]