English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
depressurised water curtain [correct]
CONT: Special features of Degrémont flotation units ... multiple nozzles used in alignment ... produce a depressurised water curtain. The raw water flows through this curtain. The system is sometimes used in rectangular flotation units.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
rideau d'eau pressurisée détendue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Particularités des flottateurs Degrémont [...] les buses multiples utilisées en alignement [...] constituent un rideau d’eau pressurisée détendue que traverse le flux d’eau brute, qui peut quelquefois équiper les flottateurs rectangulaires.