English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Electric Rotary Machines)
direct water-cooled machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine using water as primary coolant.
OBS: direct water-cooled machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Machines tournantes électriques)
machine à refroidissement direct par eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine utilisant l'eau comme fluide de refroidissement primaire.
OBS: machine à refroidissement direct par eau : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
máquina de refrigeración directa por agua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina que utiliza agua como refrigerante primario.