English (Water Pollution; Water Supply; Industries - General)
industrial water [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: Any water (including its impurities) used for, or during, industrial processes.
OBS: industrial water: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Alimentation en eau; Industries - Généralités)
eau industrielle [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Eau impropre à la consommation humaine, utilisée pour un procédé industriel ou au cours de celui-ci.
OBS: eau industrielle : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Abastecimiento de agua; Industrias - Generalidades)
agua industrial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier agua usada para un proceso industrial o durante éste.