English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
continuous sampling [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process whereby a sample is taken continuously from a body of water.
OBS: continuous sampling: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
échantillonnage en continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé selon lequel un échantillon est prélevé de façon continue dans une masse d’eau.
OBS: S’oppose à «échantillonnage intermittent».
OBS: échantillonnage en continu : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
muestreo continuo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso según el cual una muestra se toma continuamente de un cuerpo de agua.