English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
hydrogen fuel cell vehicle [correct]
CONT: Since the conversion of the fuel to energy takes place via an electrochemical process, not combustion, a hydrogen fuel cell vehicle is a zero-emissions vehicle that only emits water and heat as its waste products.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
véhicule à pile à combustible hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à pile à hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puisque la conversion du combustible en énergie se fait par procédé électrochimique, et non par combustion, un véhicule à pile à hydrogène n’ émet aucune émission; ses seuls déchets sont de l'eau et la chaleur.