English (Sea Operations (Military))
deployed fleet [correct]
CONT: [The Joint Support Ship] will have a resupply role for the RCN [Royal Canadian Navy], providing fuel, spare parts, food, water and other supplies to the deployed fleet, and ballasting is expected to be a continual and dynamic process.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
flotte déployée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Navire de soutien interarmées] fournira du carburant, des pièces de rechange, de la nourriture, de l'eau et d’autres fournitures à la flotte déployée, et le ballastage devrait être un processus continu et dynamique.