English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Tectonics)
fault spring [correct]; fault-dam spring [correct]
DEF: A spring fed by deep groundwater which rises through a fault.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Tectonique)
source de faille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source d’eau souterraine profonde qui émerge d’une faille de grande dimension.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Tectónica)
fuente de falla [feminine noun]
DEF: Fuente alimentada por aguas subterráneas profundas que manan a través de una falla.