English (Restaurant Equipment)
rinse valve [correct]
CONT: Electrically controlled rinse valve is energized by rack contact with trip arm ... assures fresh hot water rinse.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
soupape de rinçage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soupape de rinçage commandée à l'électricité : actionnée par le contact du panier avec le bras de bascule pour garantir un rinçage à l'eau chaude propre.