English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
artesian flowing well [correct]; flowing artesian well [correct]
DEF: A flowing well in which water is lifted above the land surface by hydrostatic pressure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
puits jaillissant [correct, masculine noun]; puits artésien jaillissant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits artésien dont l'eau, par sa propre pression, jaillit ou s’écoule au-dessus de la surface du sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
pozo surgente [masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo que capta agua de un acuífero cuyo nivel freático es superior a la cota de la boca del pozo.