English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
floor leveler [correct]
CONT: Floor leveler. Flortex is a light grey powder which mixes readily with clean cold water to form a smooth, easily troweled, fast setting paste. Has excellent adhesion and high compressive strength. For use above grade only. 10 kg (22 lbs) bag produces approx. 1.6 gallons of mix.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
pâte de nivellement [feminine noun]
CONT: Pâte de nivellement. Flortex est une poudre grisâtre qui peut être préparée avec de l'eau froide propre. La pâte peut être appliquée avec une truelle pour niveler le plancher. Excellente adhérence de grande résistance. S’ emploie uniquement au niveau du sol. Un sac de ll, 3 kg(25 lbs) convient pour préparer un mélange d’environ 1, 6 gallons.