English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
floating discharge pipeline [correct]
DEF: Part of delivery pipeline which crosses the water and is supported either by its own inbuilt buoyancy or by use of pontoons.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
conduite flottante de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d’une conduite forcée traversant l'eau et supportée soit par sa propre flottabilité, soit à l'aide de pontons.