English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bubble humidifier [correct]
CONT: If a nasopharyngeal catheter is used, a bubble humidifier is needed. ... The bubble humidifier should be filled to the correct level with previously boiled, clean warm water.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
humidificateur à bulles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on a recourt à l'utilisation d’une sonde nasopharyngée, il importe d’utiliser un humidificateur à bulles [...] L'humidificateur à bulles doit être rempli au niveau requis d’eau propre, préalablement bouillie et tiède.