English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Law of the Sea)
landlocked bay [correct]
OBS: Landlocked: Almost or quite enclosed by land. Said of an area of water, as a bay, harbour, etc., entirely protected from the sea.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Droit de la mer)
baie fermée [correct, feminine noun]; baie resserrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Fermé(e) : Se dit d’une zone de Mer, presque entièrement entourée de terres, telle qu'une Baie, un Port, etc., et complètement protégée contre toute agitation superficielle de l'eau.