English (Water Transport)
boat launch [correct]
CONT: The town of Norman Wells stated that it and the proponents had been discussing a relocation site for the public boat launch and the site where barges that resupply the community would dock during construction.
French (Transport par eau)
mise à l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ville de Norman Wells a déclaré avoir discuté avec les promoteurs au sujet du déplacement de l'aire publique de mise à l'eau et du site auquel les barges qui réapprovisionnent la collectivité accosteraient pendant la phase de construction.