English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
postproduction
DEF: The inflow which enters into a well after pumping has been stopped, during recovery.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
postproduction [feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée d’eau dans un puits pendant la remontée du niveau, après l'arrêt d’un pompage, prolongeant l'effet de ce dernier sur la nappe.