English (Fabric Nomenclature)
semi-permeable
OBS: A semi-permeable membrane is a membrane which is permeable to solvents (pure water) and impermeable to solutes (dissolved salts).
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
semi-perméable [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une membrane semi-perméable est une membrane qui est perméable aux solvants(eau pure) et imperméable aux solutés(sels dissous).
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
semipermeable