English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Chemistry)
solubility coefficient [correct]; gas-solubility coefficient [correct]
DEF: The quantity of gas that is absorbed by a unit quantity of water at a given temperature when the water is exposed to a pure atmosphere of the gas under a barometric pressure of 760 mm Hg.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie)
coefficient de solubilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de gaz absorbée par une quantité unitaire d’eau à une température donnée quand l'eau est exposée à une atmosphère pure de ce gaz sous une pression barométrique de 760 mm.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química)
coeficiente de solubilidad [masculine noun]