English (Water Pollution; Hydrology and Hydrography)
katharobic [correct, adjective]; catharobic [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... being an oxygenated environment lacking organic matter.
PHR: Catharobic water.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
catharobie [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d’une] eau très pure.