English (Chemistry)
aqueous chemistry [correct]
CONT: Aqueous Chemistry. ... This course emphasizes the chemical principles that control basic aqueous chemistry in marine systems. The focus of this course will be to show that the chemistry of the various elements in sea water can be understood as a consequence of basic general chemical concepts such as electron structure, chemical bonding, and group and periodic properties.
French (Chimie)
chimie aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chimie aqueuse des électrons de haute énergie. L'irradiation de l'eau pure par des électrons de haute énergie(H. E.) permet de générer des radicaux libres et/ou des particules dans un état électronique excité.