English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Pipes and Fittings)
bleeder line
CONT: ... the functioning of the bleeder line which conducts leakage from the water filling valve directly to the waste system rather than to the sterilizer.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation de purge [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la canalisation de purge qui achemine les fuites du robinet de remplissage d’eau directement vers la canalisation d’évacuation plutôt que vers le stérilisateur.