English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
specific absorption [correct]
DEF: Quantity of water entering a recharge well per unit time and per unit rise of head.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
absorption spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau entrant dans un puits de recharge par unité de temps et par unité de montée du niveau piézométrique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
absorción específica [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua introducida en un pozo de recarga por unidad de tiempo y por unidad de elevación del nivel piezométrico.