English (Pumps)
minimum operating pressure [correct]
CONT: This carries the recirculating water and the well water up to within suction distance of the centrifugal pump, when the pump is operating at its minimum operating pressure.
French (Pompes)
pression de service minimale [feminine noun]
CONT: L'eau de recirculation et l'eau du puits sont entraînées jusqu'à distance d’aspiration de la pompe centrifuge qui peut alors fonctionner à sa pression de service minimale.