English (Restaurant Equipment)
extended hood [correct]
CONT: C-Line dishwashers are available with vent hoods or extended hoods, each with vent stack and locking-type damper, and both designed to fit either end of the dishwasher or on a recirculating water prewash.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
mitre-extension [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lave-vaisselle de la ligne «C» sont offerts avec mitres pour l'évacuation des buées ou avec mitre-extension; les deux sont munies des gaines d’aération et d’un registre à verrou. Elles sont conçues pour être installées à n’ importe quelle extrémité du lave-vaisselle ou sur un système de pré-lavage à eau recirculée.