English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
circulating water; re-circulating water; circulated water
CONT: And as the circulating water increases the pump capacity delivered decreases.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
eau recirculée [feminine noun]; eau de recirculation [feminine noun]
CONT: Or, plus la quantité d’eau recirculée augmente, moins le débit utile de la pompe est grand.