English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
critical hydraulic gradient [correct]
OBS: Hydraulic gradient at which the intergranular pressure in a mass of cohesionless soil is reduced to zero by the upward flow of water (...)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
gradient hydraulique critique [correct]
OBS: Gradient hydraulique auquel la pression intergranulaire dans une masse de sol pulvérulent est réduite à zéro par un écoulement d’eau vers le haut(...)