English (Anti-pollution Measures)
reflux accumulator [correct]
CONT: Amine Sweetening Process... Rich amine is heated by hot regenerated lean amine in the heat exchanger. Rich amine is then further heated in the regeneration still column, by heat supplied from the reboiler. The steam rising through the still liberates H2S and CO2 and therefore regenerates the amine. Steam and acid gases separated from the rich amine are condensed and cooled, respectively, in the reflux condenser. Condensed steam is separated in the reflux accumulator and returned to the still. Acid gases may be flared or directed to an acid gas recovery system.
French (Mesures antipollution)
accumulateur de reflux [masculine noun]
CONT: Accumulateur de reflux : Le produit CO2 est disponible sous forme de gaz pur à 99. 99%(sur base sèche), saturé d’eau et à une pression positive.