English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
water bleeding; water flooding
DEF: Water forced through a crack in an ice cover.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
suintement glaciaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Eau refoulée à travers une fissure d’une couverture glaciaire.
Spanish (Glaciología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
inyección de agua [feminine noun]; agua de desborde [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que se inyecta a través de una fisura en una capa de hielo.