English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Pipes and Fittings)
clear water waste [correct]
DEF: Waste water with impurity levels that will not be harmful to health and may include cooling water and condensate drainage from refrigeration and air conditioning equipment and cooled condensate from steam heating systems, but does not include storm water.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Tuyauterie et raccords)
eau nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: eaux nettes : Eaux de rejet dont la teneur en impuretés n’ est pas dangereuse pour la santé, ce qui peut inclure l'eau de refroidissement et le condensat des installations de réfrigération et de conditionnement d’air, ainsi que le condensat refroidi des installations de chauffage à vapeur, mais n’ inclut pas les eaux pluviales.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.