English (Pipes and Fittings)
bi-axial oriented PVC-U pipe
CONT: Apollo, the next generation of PVC-U pressure pipe systems is the result of several years research by Wavin to develop a full Bi-axial Oriented PVC-U pipe which builds on the proven properties of PVC. Apollo is a potable water distribution system, which is substantially tougher and lighter in weight.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tube polymère bi-orienté à joint caoutchouc [masculine noun]
CONT: Tubes polymères bi-orientés à joint caoutchouc : il s’agit d’une nouvelle génération de tubes pour l'eau potable en polymère bi-orienté, présentant des performances exceptionnelles de résistance aux chocs, de poinçonnement et pression, grâce à une structure moléculaire renforcée. [...] Pression nominale : 16 et 25 bar.