English (Pollution (General))
soil absorption [correct]
French (Pollution (Généralités))
absorption par le sol [feminine noun]; imbibition du sol [feminine noun]
OBS: (implique notion de rétention de l'eau absorbée) ;cahier Anhydride sulfureux, 6. 4.(collection Enviroguide) ;Voc. de l'hydrologie et de la météorologie, CILF.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
absorción por el suelo [feminine noun]