English (Morphology and General Physiology)
sodium and water retention [correct]; sodium and fluid retention [correct]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
rétention hydrosodée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la quantité de sel et d’eau retenue par l'organisme.