English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
CR plant
CONT: Filter cleaning may be of two types: backwash only on CR plants; compressed air scour and backwash on CS plants.
French (Traitement des eaux)
station C.R. [correct]
CONT: [...] les stations type C. R., du type à lavage par retour d’eau seule; [...]