English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
air-water wash [correct]
CONT: The final washing stage consists of a rinse with water alone at the same backwash flow-rate of filtered water as that used during the air-water wash.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
soufflage air-eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La phase finale du lavage consiste en un rinçage à l'eau seule au même débit de retour d’eau filtrée que celui utilisé pendant le soufflage air-eau.