English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
deionization unit
CONT: Deionization unit treating recycled water used for washing components in metal drum manufacture.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
chaîne de déminéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaîne de déminéralisation pour le recyclage d’eau de rinçage de fabrication de fûts métalliques.