English (Restaurant Equipment)
stationary jet [correct]
CONT: Hood Type dishwashers. ... Final rinse directed over full area of dish rack from lower rotating jets and angled stationary upper jets.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
gicleur stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Laveuse de vaisselle(Couvercle télescopique). [...] L'eau du rinçage final est dirigée par les gicleurs rotatifs inférieurs et par gicleurs stationnaires, supérieurs.