English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
riparian water [correct]
CONT: Riparian water. Riparian water wetlands are situated in riparian zones of freshwater rivers and streams. The source of water and the water level in these riparian water wetlands are largely controlled by water in the adjacent river or stream.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau riparienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau riparienne. Les eaux ripariennes se trouvent dans les zones ripariennes des rivières et des ruisseaux d’eau douce. La source de l'eau et son niveau dépendent en grande partie de l'eau des rivières et des ruisseaux environnants.