English (Kitchen Utensils; Beverages)
samovar [correct]
DEF: An urn with a spigot at its base used especially in Russia to boil water for tea.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
samovar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bouilloire à robinet, utilisée en Russie et au Moyen-Orient pour chauffer l'eau du thé.