English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
shore erosion [correct]
DEF: Removal of sand, soil, or rock from the land area adjacent to oceans, seas, lakes, or ponds, by the action of water or wind.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosion littorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement du sable, du sol ou de la roche de la zone de terre bordant les océans, les mers, les lacs ou les étangs, dû à l'action de l'eau, des vagues ou du vent.