English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Science)
fissure water [correct]; fault water [correct]
DEF: Water in open fractures, usually abundant only near the ground surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Science du sol)
eau de diaclase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau située dans les cassures ouvertes de la roche, abondante seulement au voisinage de la surface de la terre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ciencia del suelo)
agua de diaclasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua presente en las fisuras de las rocas.