English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
osmometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the water content of the soil under roads.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
osmomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de la teneur en eau du sol situé sous les routes.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
osmómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir el contenido de agua en el subsuelo de una carretera.