English (Road Construction; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
silt-carrying [adjective]
CONT: All silt-carrying surface water must be directed through the fabric ...
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Mécanique des sols)
porteur de limon [adjective]
CONT: Toute l'eau de ruissellement porteuse de limon doit être dirigée à travers le géotextile(...)