English (Road Construction)
culvert outlet [correct]
CONT: Figure 4 illustrates the use of fabric ditch liners below culvert outlets to prevent erosion of soils until vegetation can be established.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
sortie de ponceau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ponceau : Conduit destiné à assurer le libre passage de l'eau de ruissellement sous une route, un chemin de fer, un canal, etc.