English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
groundwater irrigation [correct]
DEF: Irrigation by water derived from wells, springs, or shallow ponds not supplied by surface runoff.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation par l'eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Irrigation par de l'eau provenant de puits, de sources ou d’étangs non alimentés par le ruissellement de surface.