English (Heat (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
thermal conditioning [correct]
CONT: Thermal conditioning. The bond between the water and the colloidal matter can also be broken by thermal methods: by raising the temperature, by lowering the temperature.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
conditionnement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conditionnement thermique. La rupture des liaisons de l'eau et de la matière colloïdale peut être obtenue par voie thermique : soit par montée de la température, soit par abaissement de la température.