English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Hydrology and Hydrography)
practical salinity unit [correct]; PSU [correct]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
unité de salinité pratique [correct, feminine noun]; PSU [correct, feminine noun]; USP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] unité utilisée pour décrire la propriété salée de l'eau.