English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
sea ice [correct]
DEF: Ice formed from seawater.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace marine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace formée d’eau salée.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la «glace de mer» qui n’ est pas forcément formée d’eau salée.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
hielo de mar [masculine noun]