English (Medication)
Ringer's solution [correct]; ringer solution
DEF: [An] isotonic solution containing sodium chloride, potassium chloride and calcium chloride in water.
French (Médicaments)
solution de Ringer [correct, feminine noun]; solution ringer [feminine noun]
DEF: Solution saline composée de chlorure de sodium, de chlorure de potassium, de chlorure de calcium, de bicarbonate de sodium et d’eau distillée.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
solución ringer [feminine noun]